Other Competition Results

HETHERSETT HAWKS / YELLOW BRICK MORTGAGES

SEASON 2019:

CHALLENGE MATCH

COVENTRY 95 HETHERSETT 85 February 23 2019

L.Cossey 16+1 C.Norton 14 O.Wells (guest) 14 C.Lyth 13 B.Loombe 13 H.Hamill 7+1 D.Longlands 4+1 P.Delaiche 4+1

EAST LONDON 82 HETHERSETT B 78 March 31 2019

C.Lyth 22 D.Longlands 17 P.Delaiche 16+2 N.Longlands 10+1 D.Adams 8+2 G.Larter-Dixon 5

 

Eurovets Series 2019

 CAT POS SURNAME FORENAME R1 R2 R3 TOTAL
4/5

Birm

18/5

Hull

1/6

Norwich

Over 35 6 Norton Craig 18 18 36
Over 35 10 Cossey Leigh 21 21

HETHERSETT HAWKS / MYHILL DECORATORS

SEASON 2018:

BRITISH COMPETITIONS 

OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

Semi-Final 2 at Sheffield Aug.26

O.Wells 6

Semi-Final 4 at Sheffield Aug.26

O.Wells 6

Aggregate scores

Non-Qualifier – O.Wells 12

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP at Sheffield Aug.26

Final

O.Wells 8 (13th)

UNDER-16 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP at Hull Aug.27

Final

P.Delaiche 6 (15th)

UNDER-12 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP at Astley & Tyldesley Aug.25

Final

J.Kell 4 (4th)

LITTLE LEAGUE UNDER-10 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP at Astley & Tyldesley Aug.25
Final

S.Kell 15 (4th)

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS

OPEN at Leicester Aug.18

Semi-Final 1

GT.BLAKENHAM 54 LEICESTER 43 HETHERSETT 38 STOCKPORT 38 ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY 24

L.Webster beat J.Read (Stockport) in race-off.

L.Webster 12 O.Buxton 10 L.Cossey 8 D.Adams 6 O.Wells 2

Final

GT.BLAKENHAM 57 BIRMINGHAM 56 WEDNESFIELD 55 LEICESTER 49 IPSWICH 45 HETHERSETT 34

L.Webster 8 D.Adams 7 O.Wells 7 O.Buxton 6 L.Cossey 6

KNOCK-OUT CUP

Regional Play-Off at Ipswich Sep.9

GT.BLAKENHAM 96 IPSWICH 95 KESGRAVE 69 HETHERSETT 55

G.Morgan 10 D.Adams 9 L.Cossey 7 L.Webster 7 O.Wells 6 C.Lyth 6 H.Hamill 5 P.Delaiche 5

Elite Senior Grand Prix Series 2018

 POS SURNAME FORENAME R1 R2 R3 R4 TOTAL
14/4

Sheffield

16/6

Ipswich

4/8

Coventry

8/9

Poole

Wells Owen 6 5 10 21

Elite Junior Grand Prix Series 2018

 POS SURNAME FORENAME R1 R2 R3 R4 TOTAL
14/4

Sheffield

16/6

Ipswich

4/8

Coventry

8/9

Poole

4 Wells Owen  9 14 13 16 52

EAST ANGLIAN COMPETITIONS

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS at Kesgrave Sep.15

OPEN – Final

O.Wells 9 (4th)

UNDER-19 – Final

O.Wells 7 (6th)

UNDER-13 – Final

S.Kell  10 (12th)

UNDER-10 – Final

S.Kell 18 (3rd)

NORFOLK INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS held at Hethersett June 2nd

SENIOR

L.Cossey 16 (1st) H.Hamill 14 (3rd) O.Wells 12 (5th) K.Adams 5 (9th)

UNDER-19

O.Wells 24 (1st) P.Delaiche 18 (2nd)

UNDER-16

D.Longlands 15 (1st) P.Delaiche 13 (2nd)

UNDER-13

S.Kell 19 (1st) J.Kell 16 (3rd)

UNDER-10

S.Kell 20 (1st)

LADIES 

K.Adams 16 (1st)  J.Kell 11 (2nd)

VETERANS

G.Morgan 13 (2nd) N.Longlands 9 (3rd) B.Kell 7 (4th)

HAWKS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Regional Rounds

SENIOR U19 U16 U13 U10 VET LADIES
25/9 18/9 18/9
L Webster 15 (1st)
L Cossey 15 (2nd)
O Wells 12 (3rd) 20 (1st
G Morgan 10 W/o (1st)
C Lyth 8 15
P Delaiche 5 16 (3rd) 20 (1st)
N Longlands 5
D Longlands 17 (2nd)
J Kell 12 18(2nd) 14(2nd) 14 (1st)
M Loombe 10 4
R Copland 4 13 12(3rd)
A Little 16 (3rd)
D Wengrow 13
S Kell 16 (1st) 20 (1st)
L El-Labany 9 17 (2nd)
O Copland 9 16 (3rd)
M Pugh 5 14
A McCleay 5
H Adderson 13
A Thompson 6
K Adams 14 (2nd)

CHARITY CUP Oct 14

POS RIDER CLUB PTS
1 ASHLEY HILL IPSWICH 18
2 Craig Marchant Leicester 18
3 Richard Felgett Ipswich 17
4 Liam Webster Hethersett 17
5= Neil Hollebon Hellingly 16
5= Leigh Cossey Hethersett 16
7 Harley Hamill Hethersett 13
8= Fraser Harris Ipswich 12
8= Carl Winwood Birmingham 12
10= Mark Winwood Birmingham 11
10= Lee Grange Norwich 11
12= Owen Wells Hethersett 10
12= Glyn Morgan Hethersett 10
14 Paul Delaiche Hethersett 8
15= Daniel Longlands Hethersett 5
15= Charlie Lyth (res) Hethersett 5
17 Nigel Longlands Hethersett 1

HETHERSETT HAWKS / MYHILL DECORATORS

SEASON 2018:

CHALLENGE – 19/3/17

HETHERSETT 77 HORSPATH 83

D.Chambers 17+2 O.Buxton 14+1 H.Hamill 11+1 O.Wells 11 L.Cossey 10+1 D.Butler 10 G.Morgan 4

CHALLENGE – 6/8/17

HORSPATH 81 HETHERSETT 79

D.Chambers 18+3 O.Wells 17+1 L.Webster 16 L.Smith 15+1 W.Hutt (guest) 8+1 K.Adams 5

OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Semi-Final I at Birmingham – 26/8/17    H.Hamill 8 (13th)

Semi-Final II at East Park – 27/8/17       H.Hamill 8 (13th)

Total

Non-Qualifier – H.Hamill 16

 

OVER-50 CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Final at East Park – 27/8/17      G.Morgan 11 (10th)

 

UNDER-16 CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Pre-Qualifiers at Wednesfield – 28/8/17

Non-Qualifier – O.Wells (2nd reserve)

EAST ANGLIAN INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS at Hethersett May 2017

SENIOR

O.Buxton 13 (3rd), D.Chambers 13 (5th) O.Wells 9 (6th)

UNDER-19

O.Wells 5 (4th)

UNDER-16

O.Wells 9 (5th) P.Delaiche 4 (7th)

NORFOLK INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS at Eaton Park Jun 2017

Senior

L.Cossey 14 (2nd) O.Wells 13 (3rd) G,Morgan 6 (6th)

Under-19

O.Wells 16 (1st) D.Longlnads 9 (4th) K.Adams 8 (5th) P.Delaiche 7 (6th)

Under-16

O.Wells 16 (1st) D.Longlands 12 (3rd) P.Delaiche 10 (4th) G.Larter 8 (5th)

Under-13

G.Awbery 18 (2nd) G.Larter 17 (3rd)

Under-10

G.Larter 20 (1st)

Women

K.Adams 14 (1st)

Veterans

G.Morgan 9 (3rd)