Norfolk Grand Prix Series

The Norfolk Grand Prix Series is an exciting entry-level programme, which offers local competition for all abilities of rider, helping  riders to make a gradual transition into competitive cycling. There are a range of prizes awarded including certificates, medals and trophies.

Age groups – Under-8, Under-10, Under-13, Under-16, Girls/Ladies 10+, Over-16/Senior. Register by 6.45pm, racing starts at 7pm.

The rounds of the 2022 series are going to be split over 2 Wednesdays. U8, U10 and U13 on the first Wednesday followed by U16, Girls/Ladies, Over-16 a fortnight later.

Cost £1 per night. No BC Licence required. Open to riders of Norfolk clubs. Riders can enter one category per night.

Norfolk Grand Prix Series 2022

 CAT NAME R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 TOT
20/4

Heth

Pstp

 

18/5

Eatn

1/6

Eatn

15/6

Harf

29/6

Heth

13/7

Heth

27/7

Eatn

10/8

Heth

24/8

Harf

7/9

Harf

21/9

Heth

U8
1 Remy Davies 20 20 18 17 17 92
2 Alfie Gunn 17 18 17 18 18 88
 3 Nyla El Labany 17 20 20 20 77
4 Miles Jessett 16 16 32
5 Neve Snook 18 18
6 Josh Morris 14 14
U10  
1 Luca El Labany 20 20 20 20 20  100
2 Stanley Budds 18 18 16 16 16  84
3 Austin Brailey 17 17 15 18 17  83
4 Oscar Copeland 14 14 17 17 18  80
5 Arlo Davies 13 13 13 14 14  67
6 Ronnie Harding 16 16 18 50
7 George Morris 13 13
8 George Snook 12  12
U13  
1 Will Blackmore 18 20 20 20 20  98
2 Aiesha Musa 20 18 18 18 18  92
3 Zackery Eastwood 16 17 17 17 17  84
4 Lola Martin 13 14 16 16  59
5 Amelia Dodson 9 12 16 14  51
6 Jamal Musa 12 13 14 39
7 Matthew Sidell 14 16 30
8 Will Clarke 17 17
9= Alex Osbourne 11 11
9= James Hankey 11 11
U16  
1 Lola Martin 20 17 18 55
2 Jamal Musa 18 16 20 54
3 Will Blackmore 20 20
4 Will Clarke 18 18
Girls  
1 Aiesha Musa 18 20 20 58
2 Amelia Dodson 17 18 35
3 Josie Kell 20 20
Snr  
1 Mason Martin 17 20 18 55
2 Jamie Medler 13 17 17 47
3 Paul Delaiche 20 18 38
4 Tom Blackmore 16 20 36
5 Shaun Kell 16 16 32
6 Rory Freeman 12 14 26
7 Harley Hamill 18 18
8= George Larter-Dixon 14 14
8= McKenzie Loombe 14 14
10 Ross Carman 13 13

Go-Ride and Senior Series 2021

 CAT NAME R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 TOT
4/8

Spix

11/8

Spix

18/8

Eaton

25/8

Eaton

1/9

Harfd

8/9

Heth

15/9

Harfd

22/9

Heth

U8
1 Max Pugh 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 150
2 Oscar Copeland 20 20 25 20 20 20 20 20 125
3 Noah Cameron 18 18 16 16 16 18 102
4 Arlo Davies 16 16 16 13 14 18 14 94
5 Grace Cameron 14 14 14 14 13 16 85
6 Remy Davies 14 13 13 12 12 16 13 81
7 Ronnie Harding 18 18 18 54
8 Ralph Silvester 20 18 38
9 Nyla El-Labany 11 11
U10
1 Zackery Eastwood 20 20 25 20 25 14 25 25 140
2 Jamal Musa 18 18 20 18 16 20 16 110
3 Luca El-Labany 16 20 25 20 20 101
4 Stanley Budds 14 16 18 18 18 14 98
5 Lola Martin 14 16 16 13 14 16 16 13 92
6 Austin Brailey 13 14 13 13 13 14 11 80
7 Connor Jarrett 25 25 50
8 Frank Spauls 25 18 43
9 Kenny Culling 18 14 32
10 Benedict Kohler 12 12
U13
1 Connor Jarrett 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 150
2 Aiesha Musa 20 20 20 18 20 20 20 120
3 Harry Dodds 18 14 18 18 20 18 106
4 Tabitha Nierop 16 16 16 16 18 16 98
5 Matthew Sidell 13 13 9 14 16 14 79
6 Amelia Dodson 14 13 12 12 13 13 77
7 James Hankey 14 12 11 11 13 14 11 75
8 Thalia Silver 14 12 13 11 12 12 74
9 Alex Osborne 12 8 9 9 38
10 Zackery Eastwood 16 18 34
11 William Clarke 18 14 32
12 Will Blackmore 20 7 27
13 Lola Martin 16 16
U16
1 Mason Martin 25 25 18 20 25 25 25 145
2 McKenzie Loombe 25 20 20 20 18 18 121
3 Shaun Kell 25 25 18 20 20 108
16+
1 Ben Loombe 20 25 18 20 20 20 123
2 Jamie Medler 16 18 20 20 18 25 18 16 119
3 Tom Blackmore 11 16 16 14 25 13 16 11 100
4 Dave Martin 13 14 14 18 11 14 84
5 Paul Delaiche 12 12 14 16 14 14 12 82
6 Paddy Wenn 20 25 20 13 78
7 Rory Freeman 13 12 13 16 9 13 76
8 Harley Hamill 25 16 25 66
9 Daniel Martin 14 9 25 48
10 Leigh Cossey 25 18 43
11 Rod Burke 9 13 12 34
12 Mason Martin 13 18 31
13 McKenzie Loombe 18 11 29
14 Nigel Longlands 8 11 8  27
15 Katie Adams 8 12 20
16 Richard Taylor 7 8 15
17 Matthew Tyrell 7 7 14
18 Glyn Morgan 12 12 
19 Rob Silver 9  9

*Top 6 scores count

 

Go-Ride and Senior Series 2019

 CAT NAME R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 TOT
27/3

Har

17/4

Heth

29/5

Eatn

19/6

Spix

13/7

Heth

22/8

Spix

U9
1 Jarrett 25 25 20 20 20 25  115
2 Spauls 18 20 18 20  76
3 Blackmore, W 25 25 25  75
4 El Labany   18   18 16 18  70
5 Adderson, H 13 13 14 16 11 13  69
6 Overton 14 14 16 14  58
7 Adderson, M 16 18  34
8 Copland, O 16 12  28
9 Pugh 13 14  27
10 Grady 20    20
11 Martin   16  16
   
U14    
1 Loombe 25 18 25 25 25  118
2 Kell, S 25 25 20 20 20  110
3 Kell, J 20 20 20 18 18 18  96
4 Smith 18 16  34
5 Larter-Dixon 16  16
   
U16    
1 Lyth 25 25 25 25 25  125
2 Delaiche 20 25 20 18 20  103
3 Blackmore, T 18 20 18 20 18  94
   
Snr    
1 Cossey 18 25 20 25 25 25  120
2 Wells 25 20 25 18 16  104
 3  Loombe, B 16 18 20 18 18  90
4 Medler 20 16 16 16 14 16  84
5 Hamill 14 18 20 20  72
 6  Adams, K 14 13 13  40
7 Spauls     14  14

*Top 5 scores count


Go-Ride and Senior Series 2018

 CAT NAME R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 TOT
23/5

Heth

13/6

Har

12/7

Eat

1/8

Eat

29/8

Har

12/9

Heth

U10
1 S Kell 20 20 25 25 22.5 25 117.5
2 C Jarrett 13 18 20 16 22.5 16 92.5
3 W Blackmore 16 16 18 16 18 84
4 G Larter-Dixon 25 25 20 70
5 T Nierop 14 11 16 14 14 69
6 K Alton 18 20 18 56
7 K Bunn 18 14 32
8= M Overton 13 14 27
8= F Spauls 14 13 27
10 O Copeland 13 13
11= M Grady 12 12
11= O Norton 12 12
13 L Smith 11 11
U13
1 J Kell 20 20 25 25 90
2 M Snelling 25 25 50
3 D Wengrow 18 25 43
4 C Watkins 18 20 38
5= A Little 20 20
5= R Copeland 20 20
U16
1 P Delaiche 18 25 25 25 25 25 125
2 T Blackmore 18 20 20 18 76
3 C Lyth 16 20 20 56
4 K Yogeswara 16 16 32
5 D Longlands 25 25
6 S Colby 20 20
7 O Allerton 18 18
Senior
1 Liam Webster 25 25 25 25 18 118
2 Owen Wells 20 9 18 18 20 20 96
3 Jamie Medler 16 12 16 20 14 78
4 Leigh Cossey 20 25 16 61
5 Craig Norton 20 25 45
6 Harley Hamill 18 18 36
7 Katie Adams 6 18 24
8 Craig Norton 20 20
9= Paddy Wenn 16 16
9= David Spauls 16 16
11= Danny Margitson 14 14
11= Kieran Parr 14 14
13= Glyn Morgan 13 13
13= Ben Loombe 13 13
15 Olly Buxton 11 11
16 Brian Allerton 8 8
17 Ciarin Wenn 7 7

 *Top 5 scores count

Go-Ride and Senior Series 2017

 CAT SURNAME R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 TOT POS
17/5

Heth

 7/6

Eaton

28/6

Har

19/7

Eaton

16/8

Heth

30/8

Harf

U10 G Larter-Dixon 25 25 25 25 100 1
S Kell 25 25 8
S Smith 20 20 9
U13 G Awbery 20 20 6
U16 O Wells 25 25 25 25 25 25 125 1
P Delaiche 18 20 20 58 2
A Larter 20 20 3
Senior Owen Wells 18 16 18 18 20 16 90 2
Leigh Cossey 20 25 20 18 83 3
Harley Hamill 25 18 25 68 4
Glyn Morgan 14 13 27 8
Katie Adams 9 16 25 10
Danny Machin 20 20 11=
Liam Webster 20 20 11=
Olly Buxton 16 16 13
Daniel Butler 7 7 15