British Youth & Junior League

2019 Youth & Junior Team League Regional Rounds

The South-East and Eastern Regional rounds of the British Youth & Junior League consist of 4 rounds, held at tracks around our region, which offer local competition cycle speedway rider aged under 18. Individual rider scores are accumulated to give a total team score.

Age groups – Under-8, Under-10, Under-12, Under-14, Under-18, Girls.
Cost £2.50 per round
4 Rounds raced at the same time as the SE & E Grand Prix Series

British Cycling Licence is required – a BC license is free for the first year and £25 a year after that. Alternatively a day license can be purchased on the day.

This year rounds are being held at Ipswich, Kesgrave, Somersham and  Hellingly.

R1 R2 R3 R4 TOT
6/4 Ips 27/4 Kes 11/5 Som 1/6 Hel
 CLUB TOT PTS TOT PTS TOT PTS TOT PTS TOT PTS
Kesgrave 66 3 96 5 100 4 5 256 17
Ipswich 67 4 82 4 75 3 2 224 13
Norwich 24 1 35 3 25 2 3 84 9
Hethersett 43 2 34 2 12 1 7 1 96 6
Hellingly 12 1 4 12 5

  

Riders’ Scores

SURNAME CAT R1 R2 R3 R4 TOT
Lyth U18 13 11 12 36
Longlands U18 14 12 7 33
Delaiche U18 12 11 23
Larter-Dixon U12 4 4

.

2019 BYJL Individual Grand Prix Series

POS SURNAME CAT R1 R2 R3 R4 TOT
Lyth U18 25 14 20 59
Longlands U18 18 18 16 52
Delaiche U18 20 11 31
Larter-Dixon U12 14 14

.

Youth & Junior League Regional Rounds 2018

R1 R2 R3 R4 TOT
7/4 Blak 28/4 Som 19/5 Heth 9/6 E L
 CLUB TOT PTS TOT PTS TOT PTS TOT PTS TOT PTS
Kesgrave 154 5  137  6  116 5 88 7 407 23
Ipswich 72 4  89  5  81 4 49 6 242 19
Hethersett 31 3  35  4  40  3 31 5 106 15
Gt Blake 18 2  22  2  14  2 16 4 54 10
Hellingly 25 3 9 3 25 5.5
Norwich 13 1 8 1 13 1 4 1 34 4
E London 9 3 2.5

  

Riders’ Scores

SURNAME CAT R1 R2 R3 R4 TOT
Wells U18 12  10 15 11 48
Kell, J GIRLS 9 4 8 4 25
Longlands U18 6  9 6 3 24
Delaiche U18 4  6 7 7 24
Lyth U18 6 6 12
Little GIRLS 4 4

Little League Regional Rounds 2018

R1 R2 R3 R4
7/4 Blak  28/4 Som 19/5 Heth 9/6 E L
 CLUB TOT PTS TOT PTS TOT PTS TOT PTS TOT PTS
Kesgrave 185 6  173  5  122  5 161 5 641 21
Ipswich 33 4  73  4  58  4 39 3 203 15
Norwich 36 5 30 3  45  3 50 4 161 15
Hethersett 24 3  26  2  26  2 24 2 100 9
Hellingly 10 1  11  1  10  1 18 1 49 4
Gt Blake 14 2 14 2

Riders’ Scores

SURNAME CAT R1 R2 R3 R4 TOT
Larter-Dixon, G U10 13 11 14 12 50
Kell, S U10 11 15 12 12 50

Youth & Junior League Grand Prix Series 2018

Regional Rounds

POS NAME CAT R1 R2 R3 R4 TOT
2 O Wells U18 18 13 18 20 69
4 J Kell GIRLS 14 14 14 16 58
5 D Longlands U18 9 12 12 11 44
7 P Delaiche U18 8 7 13 13 41
12 C Lyth U18 8 12 20
8 A Little GIRLS 12 12

National Rounds

POS NAME CAT R1 R2 R3 R4 TOT
30/6

Bury

14/7

Ips

1/9

Horsp

O Wells U18 12 11 14 12 49
J Kell GIRLS 8 7 15
P Delaiche U18 11 11

Little League Grand Prix Series 2018

Regional Rounds

POS SURNAME CAT R1 R2 R3 R4 TOT
4 Kell, S U10 13 18 14 14 59
6 Larter-Dixon, G U10 12 12 16 12 52

National Rounds

POS SURNAME CAT R1 R2 R3 R4 TOT
30/6

Bury

14/7

Ips

1/9

Horsp

Kell, S U10 3 14 9 26

Youth & Junior League Grand Prix Series 2017

Regional Rounds

POS SURNAME CAT R1 R2 R3 R4 TOT
Wells U18 9 12 16 25 62
Delaiche U14 9 9