Club Senior Individual Championships

YEAR CHAMPION RUNNER-UP THIRD
1966 Gerald Arfield Martin Arfield Les Childerhouse
1967 Mel Perkins Martin Arfield Les Childerhouse
1968 Martin Arfield Paul Burrett Barry Daniels
1969 Martin Arfield Barry Daniels Paul Burrett
1970 Martin Arfield Kelvin Brown Paul Bulcock
1971 Martin Arfield Kelvin Brown Mel Perkins
1972 Paul Bulcock Kelvin Brown Mel Perkins
1973 Martin Arfield Kelvin Brown Mel Perkins
1974 Simon Legood Paul Bulcock Alan Edwards
1975 Mel Perkins Alan Edwards Graham Ringer
1976 Mike Elvin Graham Ringer Simon Legood
1977 Graham Ringer Simon Legood Mike Elvin
1978 Glyn Morgan Alan Edwards Colin Chamberlain
1979 Mike Denmark Danny Stevenson Glyn Morgan
1980 Glyn Morgan Nicky Stevenson Mike Denmark
1981 Ian Pritty Andre Cross Mike Denmark
1982 Andre Cross Danny Stevenson Simon Whiting
1983 Andre Cross Stephen Segasby Ashley Elvin
1984 Dave Allen Andre Cross Robert O’Brien
1985 Simon Wilcox Paul Hunter Rodney Burke
1986 James Neill Rodney Burke Mel Perkins
1987 Simon Wilcox Rodney Burke James Neill
1988 Simon Wilcox Ross Nelson Matthew Wilcox
1989 Simon Wilcox Ross Nelson Mel Perkins
1990 Simon Wilcox Ross Nelson Roy Palmer
1991 Ross Nelson Paul Waters Roy Palmer
1992 Simon Wilcox Peter Wilson David Martin
1993 Simon Wilcox Peter Wilson Mel Perkins
1994 Simon Wilcox David Perkins Peter Wilson
1995 Simon Wilcox David Perkins Nick Bray
1996 David Perkins David Yemm Chris Swinton
1997 Nick Bray Tom Kerley David Yemm
1998 David Martin Nick Bray Lee Hulcoop
1999 David Martin Leigh Cossey Dave Alexander
2000 David Martin Nick Bedson Leigh Cossey
2001 Nick Bedson David Martin David Perkins
2002 Leigh Cossey Nick Myhill Dave Alexander
2003 Nick Myhill Nick Bedson Leigh Cossey
2004 Leigh Cossey Chris Swinton Philip Adams
2005 David Martin Nick Myhill Roger Carter
2006 David Martin Dale Bennett Leigh Cossey
2007 David Martin Simon Wilcox Philip Adams
2008 Philip Adams David Martin Simon Wilcox
2009 David Martin David Adams Philip Adams
2010 David Martin Philip Adams Daniel Chambers
2011 David Martin Philip Adams Harley Hamill
2012 David Martin Philip Adams Oliver Buxton
2013 Oliver Riley Oliver Buxton Danielle Riley
2014 Oliver Riley David Adams Scott Grimes
2015 Daniel Chambers Oliver Buxton Tim Grimes
2016 Daniel Chambers Harley Hanill Owen Wells
2017 Leigh Cossey Daniel Chambers Glyn Morgan
2018 Liam Webster Leigh Cossey Owen Wells
2019 David Martin Paul Delaiche Ben Collins
2020 Leigh Cossey
2021 Mason Martin Paul Delaiche Daniel Martin